Your cart is empty

Privacy Notice

Privacy Policy 
 
This circular sets out the obligations and policies of Fine Cosmetic Packaging Co. Ltd. under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the Ordinance).
 
Purpose
We hold details of our customers including names, addresses, telephone numbers, fax numbers, email addresses together with other information which may be necessary for product promotions, provision of pre-sales and after-sales as well as related services.
 
The purposes for which data may be used are as follows:
 
daily operation of our services; 
conducting customer, product and service surveys; 
direct marketing of products and services subject to the requirements of the Ordinance; 
handling of customer complaints and inquiries; and 
matters directly related thereto. 
Transfer of Personal Data
Personal data of customers will be kept confidential but we may provide such information to:
 
subsidiaries and associated companies in the Fine Cosmetic Packaging Co. Ltd.; 
any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides services to Fine Cosmetic Packaging Co. Ltd. in connection with the operation of our business; 
any person who owes a duty of confidentiality to Fine Cosmetic Packaging Co. Ltd.. 
Access and Correction of Personal Data
All personal data will be stored in our data bank. Under the Ordinance you have the right to check whether Fine Cosmetic Packaging Co. Ltd. holds personal data on you, to obtain a copy of that data and to correct any inaccurate data. Requests for access to data or correction of data should be made in writing to:
 
Data Protection Officer:
 
Room 1006, Building 228, Jinshan West Road,
 
Huli District, Xiamen, China, 361008
 
Tel: +86-592-5773920    
 
Fax: +86-592-2911820
 
Email: info@cosmetic-bottle.com
 
 
If you do not wish to receive any promotional materials from Fine Cosmetic Packaging Co. Ltd., please write to The Data Protection Officer at the above address. (If there is any inconsistency or conflict between English and Chinese version of this circular, the English version shall prevail.)
 
Fine Cosmetic Packaging Co. Ltd.
Back